Facebook Twitter

Erlestoke Twelve 2015

Winter Challenge - RESULTS

The SPAM Blast Enduro 2015

Erlestoke Twelve 2015

24 May 2015

image_05.jpg

This event, now highly regarded by Elite Riders and Grin-Seekers alike, will be in its sixth year come May 2015, and is just getting better. With a course that is over 50% fun single track, the event offers a challenging seven mile-lap which remains fast and flowing in nearly all-weather conditions.

Designed using wooded areas on the edge of Salisbury Plain, the course is interspersed with some open tracks and grassy sections which give a brain-break in between the narrow sections where,at speed, roots and tree-trunks challenge the most-experienced riders and leave all abilities grinning as they emerge back at the start/finish area.

Now with professional chip timing, a small and friendly race village, demo tents, yummy catering and sponsorship from CHARGE and TORQ - this is a tried and tested popular event which will keep you entertained whether you choose to ride solo for 12 hours (12 Midday til 12 Midnight), 6 hours (1pm-7pm), or just a few laps as part of a team, or a few more as part of a pair - this event is a great one for all!

Facilities include FREE overnight camping (Saturday night), toilets, water (limited supply in containers - please bring your own if you can), Field Kitchen and a Coffee Bar to keep you going in the small hours, professional chip timing and live results PLUS another SUPER PRIZE FUND supplied by CHARGE and their associated partners.

Online Entry will be available in the new year at www.xcracer.com




Winter Challenge - RESULTS

Sunday, 28 December, 2014

image_01.jpg

Thank you to the 600 riders who took part in this year’s Winter Challenge (results below).  It was a fine Winter’s day and a great ride.  Proceeds after costs will be donated to local charities including the Wiltshire Air Ambulance and Help for Heroes.  Please look at ‘Events’ tab for details of our next event - The Erlestoke 12 - 24 May 2015.

50km RESULTS 2014

1 79 CHAPMAN BEN CORLEY CYCLES MALE 1:53:22
2 358 LITTLE KIM MERIDA FACTORY RACING MALE 1:53:30
3 218 CHAMBERLAIN ROY NORFOLK & GOODE @ CYCLING MALE 1:55:18
4 188 CARTRIDGE JAMES 73DEGREES BICYCLES MALE 1:57:25
5 230 WHITE ANTHONY XCRACER.COM MALE 1:57:40
6 233 HALL DOUG BW CYCLING MALE 1:59:56
7 340 THOMAS DAVE THE BULLS MALE 2:00:00
8 81 SMITH MICHEAL CORLEY CYCLES MALE 2:00:06
9 241 TILLEY ROLAND RIDE BIKE.CO.UK MALE 2:00:09
10 278 BUTLER SIMON CYCOLOGY BIKES MALE 2:00:21
11 297 COMPTON DARREN RIDE 24/7 MALE 2:00:49
12 77 MCDOWELL TIM BOURNEMOUTH JUB WHEELERS MALE 2:02:17
13 316 KING LEWIS BEELINE BICYCLES RT MALE 2:04:00
14 76 SMART ANDREW BIPED CYCLES MALE 2:04:09
15 396 TEESNALE LEAM WHEELS CYCLES MALE 2:04:14
16 219 STYRIN JIM ONTHERIVETUK.CO MALE 2:04:18
17 356 PICKERING DAVE BOURNEMOUTH JUB WHEELERS MALE 2:04:50
18 252 HARDS TOM MALE 2:06:32
19 196 LAMBERT JOHN COMBE RAIDERS MALE 2:06:57
20 315 FORD ROB BEELINE BICYCLES RT MALE 2:07:39
21 399 COWARD JAKE ASFRA FLANDERS RACE TEAM MALE 2:08:10
22 350 GRIFFIN MATTHEW CYCOLOGY BIKES MALE 2:08:18
23 347 GRIFFIN JONATHON CYCOLOGY BIKES MALE 2:08:20
24 149 WATERJOHNS MIKE SRC - BICYCLE CHAIN MALE 2:08:42
25 89 KENYON JOHNATHON HUDDERSFIELD STAR WHEELERS MALE 2:08:54
26 305 EVANS DAVID CYCLE-TEC MALE 2:09:55
27 136 MCDOWELL PAUL MALE 2:09:58
28 419 EVANS CLIVE SPECIALIZED CONCEPT MALE 2:10:15
29 306 NICKSON JAMES CYCLE-TEC MALE 2:11:11
30 84 ADAMS OLIVER DEVIZES CYCLING CLUB MALE 2:12:38
31 244 CHRISTOPHER PATRICK MALE 2:12:50
32 371 HORNSHAW RHINO MK MALE 2:13:07
33 107 MUSTOE DARREN MALE 2:13:40
34 360 EDWARDS SAM SPECIALIZED RUISLIP/WDMBC MALE 2:13:42
35 348 GRIFFIN EDWARD CYCOLOGY BIKES MALE 2:13:46
36 191 ROWE CLIFF BJW MALE 2:14:44
37 80 BOOTH MARK CORLEY CYCLES MALE 2:14:46
38 264 HOLLOWAY KEVIN VCID MALE 2:14:51
39 224 STENSON JONNY SPECIALIZED BIRMINGHAM MALE 2:16:06
40 225 FRATESI STEFANO SRAM CC MALE 2:16:42
41 151 HEATON MARTIN TEAM MK MALE 2:16:45
42 250 OVENS JAMES MALE 2:16:47
43 187 BENHAM EMILY SARUM VELO FEMALE 2:16:58
44 361 ROBERTS SCAWEN MALE 2:17:14
45 357 SMITH DAVID BANJO CYCLES MALE 2:17:16
46 296 CLARK CHRIS BANJO CYCLES MALE 2:17:54
47 414 PLUMSTEAD JAMES DURHAM UNI MALE 2:18:20
48 195 LANG BEN CADENCE MALE 2:18:49
49 170 MARSLAND MIKE MOMENTUM CYCLES MALE 2:18:52
50 226 ANDERSON TONY SRAM CC MALE 2:19:10
51 229 TYRER COLIN WILD BIKE MTB HOLIDAYS MALE 2:19:56
52 369 PECCHIA SEB CHIPPENHAM WHEELERS MALE 2:20:07
53 370 CURRIE JAMES CHIPPENHAM WHEELERS MALE 2:20:17
54 75 CORY RICHARD BCC MALE 2:20:18
55 245 CHRISTOPHER PETER MALE 2:20:33
56 401 PRICE JOSH RIDE 24/7 MALE 2:20:37
57 400 MATHEWS WILL RIDE 24/7 MALE 2:20:39
58 310 WILLIAMS CARWYN MALE 2:20:42
59 338 LLOYD HUGH THE BULLS MALE 2:20:43
60 247 CRAIG ROBIN EXE VELO MALE 2:20:46
61 202 STARMER GRAHAM MALE 2:22:07
62 312 HAYES DAVID DH RACING MALE 2:22:28
63 395 BOWERS/HEWETT STUART/KATE HEWBOW TANDEM 2:22:36
64 388 NEWTON JOHN COGS MALE 2:23:23
65 323 HENDERSON ANDREW WESTBURY WHEELERS MALE 2:23:24
66 386 PILL MIKE MALE 2:23:27
67 101 YATES BRIAN MALE 2:23:29
68 411 SRATLAND MARK MALE 2:23:31
69 176 SCHRAMM MARK MALE 2:23:33
70 99 KENNEDY ANDREW MALE 2:24:08
71 321 BARRY JOE PERFORMANCE CYCLES MALE 2:24:23
72 189 KINCHLEA MARK ABBOTS ANN CYCLES MALE 2:24:26
73 266 PARLEY TIM MALE 2:24:28
74 253 SCOTT JAMES SWINDON MTB MALE 2:24:39
75 85 CLEVERLEY MARK DTCC MALE 2:24:41
76 159 BROOKS ANTHONY WEEKEND SPORT CYCLING MALE 2:24:48
77 157 HADFIELD THOM TEAM STONED FISH MALE 2:24:55
78 184 SZMYD IWONA MT ZOOM/SADDLE SKEDDADLE FEMALE 2:24:59
79 193 HARDWICKE MARK BOURNEMOUTH ARROW CC MALE 2:25:31
80 404 DYER BILLY DTCC MALE 2:25:35
81 261 MILES PHIL SPAM BIKING MALE 2:25:37
82 301 HANN MARTIN MALE 2:25:42
83 359 HILLMAN LEE MALE 2:25:51
84 260 WRATTEN SHAUN BERTIES MALE 2:26:04
85 268 RIGGS DANIAL GILLINGHAM WHEELERS MALE 2:26:25
86 213 HOULT RICHARD MALE 2:26:49
87 375 GOVER JACK MILD CHILLI TRI CLUB MALE 2:27:58
88 402 MATHEWS WILL ARMY CYCLING UNION MALE 2:28:03
89 173 TAYLOR GARRY MALE 2:28:17
90 70 GOGGIN BRAD FROME TRI FEMALE 2:28:48
91 337 SCRAGG COLIN MALE 2:29:06
92 178 SCOTT MALCOLM OLD MAN IN HIS SHED MALE 2:29:09
93 83 HOPGOOD NICK DEVIZES CYCLING CLUB MALE 2:29:10
94 198 KEEN NIGEL DTCC MALE 2:29:51
95 158 JENNINGS ANTHONY THE BICYCLECHAIN MALE 2:29:57
96 74 SAWYER WILL ABBOTTS ANN CYCLES MALE 2:30:22
97 215 PONTING TIM MALE 2:31:08
98 344 KIRBY TONY MALE 2:31:09
99 288 STEWART ANDY VC WALCOT MALE 2:31:39
100 262 SMALE BARRIE SPAM BIKING MALE 2:31:41
101 97 LEWIS ALUN MALE 2:31:43
102 88 PURT CHRISTOPHER EVOLUTION BIKES MALE 2:31:46
103 167 BISHOP PAUL HWU MTB MALE 2:31:52
104 343 BOURNE DAVID TEAM DB MALE 2:32:05
105 381 FORD WILL MALE 2:32:34
106 133 HADEN NAT MALE 2:32:45
107 397 GROOM STEVE BJW MALE 2:33:04
108 298 PAGET TOM HOT CHILLI TRI CLUB MALE 2:33:16
109 269 DREDGE DEAN DINGLE RACING MALE 2:33:29
110 161 BERRY GRAEME BERRYSBIKES MALE 2:34:22
111 364 REEDER NEIL BERTIES MALE 2:34:25
112 304 HUDD SIMON WESTBURY WHEELERS MALE 2:34:38
113 197 NOAKES CHRISTOPHER DACE MALE 2:34:43
114 144 ARNOLD WILL MALE 2:35:06
115 320 TILLY DAVE RIDE 24/7 MALE 2:35:09
116 275 SHUTLER ANDREW TRC MALE 2:35:26
117 293 STEVENS NEIL MALE 2:36:17
118 152 QUILL MARTIN TEAM MK MALE 2:36:19
119 254 CHILVERS JULIE FEMALE 2:36:54
120 112 CHILVERS PAUL MALE 2:36:57
121 73 WILCOCK ERIC ABBOTTS ANN CYCLES MALE 2:37:09
122 259 RIDGE KEVIN BOURNEMOUTH JUB WHEELERS MALE 2:38:52
123 240 GILES PAUL PG SECURITY SYSTEMS MALE 2:38:56
124 223 SMEDLEY SIMON SPAM BIKING MALE 2:38:59
125 319 HALE TREVOR MALE 2:39:03
126 423 DENMAN CHRIS WDMC MALE 2:39:06
127 100 FISHER BEN MALE 2:39:09
128 351 WALLER DAVID MALE 2:39:35
129 162 TESAR PETER BILLY NOMATES MALE 2:39:37
130 91 STRETTON-COX MIKE KEN DODDS DADS DOGS DEAD HARD MALE 2:39:54
131 292 WILSON ROB BAYCYCLES MALE 2:40:04
132 407 PLANK BARRY ABBOTTS ANN CYCLES MALE 2:40:31
133 239 ABSOLOM CHRISTOPHER PG SECURITY SYSTEMS MALE 2:40:54
134 234 COOK BARRY MINCE PIE CREW MALE 2:40:56
135 339 WILLIAMS PETE MALE 2:41:06
136 317 BROWN NIGEL SPAM BIKING MALE 2:41:33
137 142 DENT SONNY MALE 2:41:35
138 190 BUNCE STEVEN BADTRI MALE 2:41:38
139 118 SADLER JAMES MALE 2:41:40
140 389 MURPHY JAMES MALE 2:41:42
141 406 JACKMAN ROBIN MALE 2:43:25
142 143 ROCHE STEVE MALE 2:43:29
143 168 HARDIE ALI COTSWOLD VELDRIJDEN FEMALE 2:43:46
144 96 GRICE ALASTAIR MALE 2:44:04
145 90 WILLIAMS JOHN JURASSIC TREDDERS MALE 2:44:19
146 367 KIMBER PETER COTSWOLD VELDRIJDEN MALE 2:46:29
147 368 KIMBER JAMIE COTSWOLD VELDRIJDEN MALE 2:46:31
148 285 FORBES JULIAN FAT BUSTARDS MALE 2:47:18
149 171 SANDERS CHARLES MALE 2:47:34
150 206 GALE KEVIN MALE 2:47:37
151 273 DAVIS WES MALE 2:47:58
152 314 WAITE SIMON TEAM TIT BAND MALE 2:48:00
153 336 CARTER JORDAN MALE 2:48:02
154 109 SMART DAVID MALE 2:48:19
155 322 RADBURN TOM WANABY RACING MALE 2:48:25
156 124 TUCKER LEE MALE 2:49:39
157 183 ALMOND NEVILLE TEAM PIE MALE 2:49:50
158 210 SKIDMORE MIKE MALE 2:49:52
159 220 BROWN JAMES PARACYCLING IRELAND MALE 2:49:58
160 200 BROWN DAVE MALE 2:50:03
161 235 MAINE DAVE MALE 2:50:10
162 236 THORLEY JAMES MALE 2:50:25
163 346 BRAIN LUCY FEMALE 2:50:44
164 274 OLDEN MARTYN MALE 2:51:27
165 141 COX SIMON MALE 2:51:29
166 276 NASH RICHARD WEST DRAYDON MBC MALE 2:51:31
167 383 MARTIN CRAIG MALE 2:51:33
168 374 GOVER KEVIN HOT CHILLI TRI CLUB MALE 2:52:02
169 309 TAYLOR MICHEAL MALE 2:52:05
170 246 PATTERSON CHRIS SLCA OF MARLBOROUGH MALE 2:52:08
171 308 DAVY TIM SPAM BIKING MALE 2:52:30
172 238 HAROLD PIERS MALE 2:53:53
173 282 VOWELL PAUL SQUEELERS WHEELERS MALE 2:54:02
174 180 WEBSTER ESQ TOM SPALDING CC MALE 2:55:20
175 179 KENNY RICHARD PERFORMANCE CYCLES MALE 2:55:36
176 199 GUNN JASON HOT CHILLI TRI CLUB MALE 2:55:50
177 93 FORD RICHARD MB SWINDON MALE 2:56:23
178 287 BINT CHRIS MB SWINDON MALE 2:56:42
179 227 RIEKIE ROB TEAM MK MALE 2:57:26
180 284 THORPE VERNON FAT BUSTARDS MALE 2:57:28
181 289 BROOM JIM GILLINGHAM WHEELERS MALE 2:57:31
182 313 HALE MICK MALE 2:58:01
183 92 TOOP PETER MB SWINDON MALE 2:58:24
184 380 ROSS HAZEL MB SWINDON FEMALE 2:58:27
185 387 BAGWELL IAN MALE 2:58:56
186 422 PARFITT NICK MALE 2:58:58
187 194 HONEY MARC BRAMBLERS MALE 2:59:21
188 385 OCALLACHAN JASON HOT CHILLI TRI CLUB MALE 2:59:38
189 104 FLINT BUD MALE 2:59:40
190 121 MARTIN JOHN MALE 2:59:42
191 209 GALE MICHEAL MALE 2:59:43
192 326 KING SIMON SOUTH CERNEY MALE 2:59:46
193 349 HITCHCOTT MARK BJW MALE 2:59:59
194 145 CALLIS JAMIE PBFORUM GENTS ON BIKES MALE 3:00:19
195 341 BANKS ADAM BERKS ON BIKES MALE 3:00:24
196 110 AYERS DAVID MALE 3:01:36
197 328 WELSH CAROLE BIKE CITY T3 FEMALE 3:01:48
198 281 GERRARD GARETH MALE 3:02:21
199 251 SCOTT ROGER MALE 3:02:46
200 307 SCARRATT JEZ ONE LEGGED AND OK? MALE 3:02:50
201 203 SUTTON IAN MALE 3:03:43
202 303 MORTIMER MARK WESTBURY WHEELERS MALE 3:06:03
203 283 GREGORY MARK EVANS CYCLES MALE 3:06:05
204 163 HAMILTON IAN BRAMBLES MALE 3:06:18
205 376 INNES CLIVE SPAM BIKING MALE 3:06:56
206 82 TUCKER ROBIN CTC WANTAGE MALE 3:06:58
207 169 BUCK NATHAN MB SWINDON MALE 3:07:12
208 131 JACKSON MARK MALE 3:07:22
209 111 YERLEY DAVID MALE 3:07:45
210 182 CORTEEN MIKE SQUEELERS WHEELERS MALE 3:08:13
211 382 BUSHNELL KATH BRISTOL BIKE WORKSHOP FEMALE 3:08:38
212 424 WELLER ANDY MALE 3:08:52
213 353 BARRY BOB PERFORMANCE CYCLES MALE 3:10:00
214 363 HAMPSON TONY MALE 3:10:20
215 126 PULLEYN MARK MALE 3:10:37
216 232 TILLY CAROL RIDE BIKE.CO.UK FEMALE 3:10:43
217 120 HARDMAN JIM MALE 3:12:07
218 391 FRANKHAM DANNY MALE 3:12:15
219 177 COGSWELL NEIL MALE 3:12:48
220 137 FINNEY PETER MALE 3:13:01
221 325 ROBERTS MARC COTSWOLD VELDRIJDEN MALE 3:13:23
222 125 CHANCE MARK MALE 3:14:08
223 377 BUCKLAND ZOE MB SWINDON FEMALE 3:14:20
224 207 MISINSKI MARCIN MALE 3:14:42
225 265 DAY BEN SPAM BIKING MALE 3:15:28
226 342 HAYWARD SAM MALE 3:15:45
227 147 FULFORD PAUL RIDGEWAY CYCLES MALE 3:16:25
228 267 SEARS JON MALE 3:16:49
229 384 BARTHRAM PHILIPS MALE 03:17:24
230 412 HIGHLAND RITCHIE BIKELUX MALE 03:17:27
231 352 BALL STEWART MALE 03:18:23
232 181 GOODENOUGH ANDY SQUEELERS WHEELERS MALE 3:17:31
233 355 HODGSON CHRIS MALE 3:18:51
234 362 BONAS JOHN BANJO CYCLES MALE 3:18:58
235 416 RIPPA ANDREW E T CENTRE MALE 3:20:55
236 415 THOMPSON IAIN SALISBURY TR MALE 3:21:14
237 98 SMART ALUN MALE 3:21:28
238 129 OVENS MARK MALE 3:21:30
239 279 ALBERT TERRY DTCC MALE 3:21:57
240 327 NICHOLAS PHILIP MALE 3:22:14
241 217 READ TONY MALE 3:22:17
242 192 GRACE ANDY BOSCOMBE ROCKETS MALE 3:22:23
243 311 ROSSITER SIMON MINEHEAD CYCLE CLUB MALE 3:22:35
244 113 WHITE GRAHAM MALE 3:22:55
245 175 KAINE JULIAN MALE 3:22:58
246 153 DRAKE JON TEAM RIP SACK MALE 3:23:00
247 165 HARRIS HENRY GILLINGHAM WHEELERS MALE 3:23:44
248 365 HARVEY MARK MALE 3:23:54
249 417 SHEARER JAMIE MALE 3:23:57
250 201 BIGGS GILES MALE 3:24:37
251 403 PROCKTOR GLENN MALE 3:25:00
252 256 CHIVERS GARY MALE 3:25:03
253 418 MCLEAN LILI ANDOVER WHEELERS FEMALE 3:25:14
254 132 BALDWIN MARTIN MALE 3:25:48
255 212 HILL RICHARD MALE 3:26:19
256 172 STEBBINGS CHARLIE MALE 3:26:42
257 410 DOBIE KIEREN MALE 3:26:54
258 408 TURNELL ALAN MALE 3:26:59
259 286 PIBWORTH SCOTT MALE 3:29:34
260 394 OLEJNIK PAUL MALE 3:30:15
261 398 COOPER GARY DTCC MALE 3:31:46
262 354 HYDE MARK MALE 3:32:23
263 390 PAKENHAM TIM COGS MALE 3:32:39
264 139 CROSLEY ROBERT MALE 3:32:42
265 135 SAGE PAUL MALE 3:32:45
266 216 TIMLETT TONY MALE 3:33:20
267 127 CHILLINGWORTH MARK MALE 3:33:26
268 413 HENLEY JIM BIKELUX MALE 3:33:30
269 87 LAVENS RICK DTCC MALE 3:34:26
270 148 ADAMS PAUL SQUEELERS WHEELERS MALE 3:35:31
271 258 BANFIELD PAUL MALE 3:35:34
272 257 BANFIELD ANDREW MALE 3:35:46
273 102 BARTER BRIAN MALE 3:36:02
274 122 CLARK JOHN MALE 3:36:09
275 421 DWYER ANNE CADENCE FEMALE 3:36:24
276 420 HOLDEN JENNIFER THE TRIATHALON SHOP FEMALE 3:36:26
277 72 JOHNSON FAYE TRI SHOP FEMALE 3:36:33
278 174 HILDYARD GRAHAM MALE 3:36:39
279 352 BALL STEWART MALE 3:38:37
280 392 JANUSZKIEWICZ ROMANO BIKELUX MALE 3:39:08
281 290 DAVIS RICHARD COMBE RAIDERS MALE 3:39:11
282 291 BURT DAVID COMBE RAIDERS MALE 3:39:27
283 280 FORSTER ELLIOTT MALE 3:39:38
284 295 POOLE DEREK DTCC MALE 3:40:20
285 86 RAKLANDER NEIL DTCC MALE 3:41:10
286 105 GALLALLY DAN MALE 3:45:40
287 119 MATCHAM JAMES MALE 3:46:03
288 300 WHITMARSH JASON MALE 3:46:24
289 78 SUMMERS SHAUN CALNE MTB MALE 3:46:26
290 211 WHITEFORD PAUL MALE 3:47:57
291 123 FARRELL JON MALE 3:47:59
292 255 COLLINS KEVIN BUCKSMTB MALE 3:49:26
293 243 PAYNE GARETH EXE VELO MALE 3:52:42
294 231 WARD DONNA FEMALE 3:52:58
295 242 MARLEY ROGER TEAM ZIPVIT MALE 3:54:44
296 294 UNDERWOOD PAUL MALE 3:58:34
297 237 DOLBEAR JASON MALE 4:02:46
298 302 BARRY TERRY ME MALE 4:05:06
299 108 GILBERTSON DAVE MALE 4:05:11
300 409 HILL SAMUEL MALE 4:05:47
301 140 WICKHAM ROBERT MALE 4:05:50
302 106 BLACKLER DARREN MALE 4:05:55
303 128 NEALE MARK MALE 4:07:34
304 160 MOORE BRYAN WWW.TWENTY3C.CO.UK MALE 4:09:46
305 379 HEDGE MIKE MALE 4:13:22
306 378 HOARE JAMES MALE 4:13:27
307 425 GILBERTSON OLLIE MALE 4:17:39
308 249 AUSTON ZANE EYE OF THE CIDER MALE 4:20:42
309 366 NORTHCOTT VICTOR MALE 4:21:03
310 248 TAYLOR ALEX EYE OF THE CIDER MALE 4:21:09
311 372 WALLACE DANIAL MALE 4:27:40
312 373 PARSONS ASHLEY MALE 4:27:42
313 115 DACRE IAN MALE 4:28:41
314 208 WHEELER MATTHEW MALE 4:31:41
315 271 COOLING NIALL BAYDON WHEELERS BBC MALE 4:34:49
316 272 BRYAN JON BBC MALE 4:36:00
317 156 EDWARDS SAM TEAM SAM MALE 4:46:31
318 155 LEACH SIMON TEAM S.L MALE 4:46:33
319 331 WOOTON GARY SOUTHBROOM INFANTS BIKERS MALE 4:52:09
320 333 GATLAND JOANNE SOUTHBROOM INFANTS BIKERS FEMALE 4:53:59
321 222 PHILLIPS MARTIN SOUTHBROOM INFANTS BIKERS MALE 4:54:07
322 318 BRADHELD STEVE MALE 4:54:09
323 221 OREILLY ED SOUTHBROOM INFANTS BIKERS MALE 4:54:11
324 334 PHILIPS SANDIE SOUTHBROOM INFANTS BIKERS FEMALE 4:54:18
325 329 EVANS SIMON SOUTHBROOM INFANTS BIKERS MALE 4:54:20
326 332 MARTIN ELEANOR SOUTHBROOM INFANTS BIKERS FEMALE 4:54:22
327 330 CARTER COLIN SOUTHBROOM INFANTS BIKERS MALE 4:54:25
DNF 114 BIRD GREG MALE 48:46
DNF 185 CAMERON EGG FEMALE 1:36:43
DNF 186 BARTLEY HOLLY FEMALE 1:36:55
DNF 71 WHAYMAN AMANDA FEMALE 2:07:13

35km RESULTS 2014
1 780 LLOYD JOHN BYLCS MALE 1:21:44
2 760 WEAVING ANDY GLOS CITY CC MALE 1:25:40
3 762 WILLIAMS MARCUS FAMILY 1:28:58
4 764 WILLIAMS JAMES FAMILY 1:29:05
5 785 COLLINS NATHAN LIVE TO RIDE MALE 1:31:46
6 808 PAINTON JASON RIDES ON AIR MALE 1:32:22
7 753 PAYNE JACOB RANDYS BIKES MALE 1:35:44
8 810 COUSINS NEIL CHARGE BIKES MALE 1:36:45
9 763 WILLIAMS ALEX FAMILY 1:36:51
10 823 LATHAM KIRK HOT CHILLI TRI MALE 1:37:10
11 784 EVANS CHARLIE YOLO SWAG 69 MALE 1:38:07
12 782 KENNARD ANDY MALE 1:39:22
13 807 HINDS MAX BIKE MOTION RACING MALE 1:41:15
14 806 HINDS JON FIRST CHARD WHEELERS MALE 1:41:38
15 772 MARSHALL PHILIP MALE 1:44:44
16 809 KING LEE RIDES ON AIR MALE 1:45:31
17 703 FOWLER JASON MALE 1:46:38
18 682 OWENS JOHN MALE 1:47:17
19 793 GRAX DAVE MALE 1:47:22
20 813 SCOTT MALCOLM MALE 1:49:53
21 792 BEER JULIAN MALE 1:50:15
22 781 MALE GARY MALE 1:51:48
23 299 STILES DAVID HOT CHILLI TRI CLUB MALE 1:54:02
24 770 FUEST JOSEPH BI PED CYCLES MALE 1:54:05
25 786 HOPKINS MALCOLM MALE 1:54:30
26 820 LOVELL BEN YOLO SWAG 69 MALE 1:55:11
27 683 VUAGNIAUX JOSEPH MALE 1:55:33
28 685 FRY MARK MALE 1:55:36
29 754 PAYNE AARON RANDYS BIKES UNDER 16 MALE 1:56:28
30 802 KOGUT STEFAN GENTS OF THE NIGHT MALE 1:57:48
31 801 WILSON GLENN GENTS OF THE NIGHT MALE 1:57:50
32 767 LARSON NICK CHARGE BIKES MALE 1:57:51
33 721 KENT JOHN MALE 1:58:24
34 765 BARNES I MALE 1:58:39
35 783 EVANS RICHARD LIVE TO RIDE MALE 1:58:46
36 819 BRYANT GEORGE TEAM SPUNK MALE 1:58:51
37 728 HILLEARD TONY MALE 2:00:03
38 798 JARMAN LUCA FAMILY 2:00:28
39 817 HISCOX JAMIE JDH GARDENING MALE 2:00:41
40 790 MEAD OLIVER MALE 2:00:54
41 766 COWARD COLIN MALE 2:00:59
42 746 BOUGHTON-WHITE BEN MALE 2:01:05
43 805 BAGGALEY GUY MALE 2:01:14
44 773 TILLIN PETE WESTBURY WHEELERS MALE 2:01:17
45 736 RAWLINGS FRAYA FEMALE 2:01:39
46 779 BROWN ROSIE SPAM FEMALE 2:01:43
47 749 MILLS FREDDY DOWNSIDE UNDER 16 MALE 2:01:57
48 704 FOWLER LEWIS MALE 2:02:01
49 812 SIMS DEREK CYCLEX HYTHE MALE 2:04:41
50 795 JARMAN JUDY FAMILY 2:05:11
51 829 SAUNDERS SEAN MBS MALE 2:06:37
52 775 MAY WILL BOURNEMOUTH ARROW MALE 2:07:48
53 796 JARMAN CALVIN FAMILY 2:10:12
54 800 IKEDA TAKUYA MALE 2:10:26
55 718 HILLEARD BARRY MALE 2:10:29
56 681 CORY IAN MALE 2:11:07
57 714 PONTING JO FEMALE 2:11:09
58 797 JARMAN GARY FAMILY 2:11:18
59 679 CRAWFORD JAMES HOT CHILLI TRI MALE 2:11:59
60 730 BENHAM NIGEL SARUM VELO MALE 2:12:02
61 756 COOPER PAUL MALE 2:12:14
62 759 SMITH ANDREW SOMER VALLEY CC MALE 2:12:19
63 741 HARDS P MALE 2:12:23
64 818 HARRISON ADRIAN JDH GARDENING MALE 2:12:32
65 706 CHENERY SEAN MALE 2:14:18
66 748 WITTS MARTIN MALE 2:14:35
67 691 BROWNE WAYNE MALE 2:16:21
68 710 HOULT DOM MALE 2:16:53
69 738 DUNN SARAH THORN FEMALE 2:16:57
70 769 RANGER ALAN MALE 2:17:18
71 768 ANDREWS COLIN MALE 2:17:22
72 735 NOAKES JOSH UNDER 16 MALE 2:20:02
73 789 CALLAND MATHEW ACU MALE 2:20:50
74 761 EVANS GARY MALE 2:21:13
75 776 SMITH STEVE MALE 2:21:26
76 263 OATLEY ANDREW SPAM BIKING MALE 2:21:50
77 825 BATTEY CHARLIE ARMY FAMILY 2:24:15
78 826 BATTEY NILE ARMY FAMILY 2:24:18
79 750 BARBER STEVE CHIPPENHAM WHEELERS MALE 2:25:01
80 725 LEONARD ROBERT MALE 2:25:22
81 717 LIVINGSTONE ALEX MALE 2:26:04
82 726 WHITE ROBERT MALE 2:26:12
83 791 HORTON ROBERT CHIPPENHAM WHEELERS MALE 2:27:04
84 803 HAYNES SAM MALE 2:28:38
85 696 PUGH DANIAL FAIRFORD MTB MALE 2:30:11
86 699 MORSE JAMIE FAIRFORD MTB MALE 2:30:46
87 698 MATLOCK IAN FAIRFORD MTB MALE 2:30:48
88 794 DENCH SIMON MALE 2:30:51
89 827 VAN LEEST ARNO MALE 2:31:01
90 701 FORWARD JAKE JETSKI24-7 MALE 2:32:49
91 719 HOLLAND HENRY MALE 2:32:54
92 716 FORWARD MAX JETSKI24-7 MALE 2:32:56
93 811 SAWYER JAMES MALE 2:33:02
94 694 FORWARD CARLY JETSKI24-7 FEMALE 2:33:09
95 804 HAYNES ALEXANDER MALE 2:33:57
96 777 PRICE KRISTIAN MB SWINDON MALE 2:35:02
97 687 WISE PAUL MALE 2:35:05
98 752 PAYNE NIGEL MALE 2:36:16
99 787 HAYWARD SHARON FEMALE 2:37:50
100 771 MUNROE VICKY FEMALE 2:39:35
101 733 BAKER JOHN SRAM MALE 2:40:33
102 732 GULLY CHRISTOPHER SRAM MALE 2:41:21
103 755 EDWARDS ROB MALE 2:42:14
104 722 HILLEARD LEON MALE 2:47:03
105 778 TALBOTT NEIL MALE 2:47:15
106 723 HEYDON MARK MALE 2:49:35
107 788 SIDEBOTTOM CLARE FEMALE 2:50:32
108 711 FENNESSY CLAIR FEMALE 2:50:44
109 734 LEWIS CHRIS ZOOM TRI MALE 2:51:40
110 715 CLAPTON TOBY FAIRFORD MTB MALE 2:52:09
111 705 RENDELL NIGEL MALE 2:52:12
112 799 MCCORMICK MIKE MALE 2:52:40
113 689 HARRIS SCOTT MALE 2:52:41
114 688 MENDUM RICHARD MALE 2:52:43
115 713 O’NEILL JILL FEMALE 2:53:04
116 712 LEWIS ELAINE FEMALE 2:53:11
117 832 TUER CRAIG SICK NOTE STEVE MALE 2:54:21
118 742 PRIGG STEVE MALE 2:58:17
119 815 BUTLER BILLY BADGER LIFT MALE 2:58:26
120 405 LUTTRELL MEGHAN BADGERLIFT FEMALE 2:58:35
121 814 KEMP OLIVER BADGER LIFT MALE 2:58:48
122 822 SPEAR STEWART MALE 3:01:23
123 821 SPEAR NIGEL MALE 3:01:31
124 695 NEEDHAM ROB CYCLING EXCUSES MALE 3:05:58
125 757 SAMRA KAM MALE 3:06:19
126 758 COOLING JIM MALE 3:19:29
127 680 WESTON BEN MALE 3:25:17
128 678 WESTON LEANNE WESTONS FEMALE 3:25:25
129 739 HAY CHRIS MALE 3:49:18
130 743 HAY BRADLEY UNDER 16 MALE 3:49:20
131 824 HAY MARK MALE 3:49:35
132 709 IRWIN-PORTER RICHARD NORFOLK ‘N’ GOOD MALE 3:52:56
133 708 BARTRUM PHILIP NORFOLK ‘N’ GOOD MALE 3:53:03
134 707 BARTRUM KEVIN NORFOLK ‘N’ GOOD MALE 3:53:05
135 745 CUMMINGS BARRY MALE 4:11:48
136 737 JENKINS TRACEY FEMALE 4:11:52
DNF 751 DRIFFILL BRUCE DREAM CYCLING MALE 22:28
DNF 774 HAAS ANDY MALE 1:58:01

25km RESULTS 2014
1 1388 CULLARD CHRIS MALE 1:08:49
2 1383 DILLARD SCOTT MALE 1:10:49
3 1416 MURREY KEV MALE 1:12:40
4 1417 STOCKWELL CHRIS MALE 1:12:58
5 1379 NICHOLSON HUGH MALE 1:19:42
6 1382 BECK ROB MALE 1:19:48
7 1386 CLARKE CONNOR TEAM FATHER & SON UNDER 16 MALE 1:25:26
8 1384 CLARKE TIM TEAM FATHER & SON MALE 1:25:30
9 1395 BROOM LYN GILLINGHAM DISTRICT WHEELERS FEMALE 1:26:35
10 1393 NIGHTINGALE PHILIP HARGROVE CC MALE 1:27:16
11 1398 BINKS CATHERINE FEMALE 1:29:51
12 1408 BREWITT IAN MALE 1:30:26
13 1409 CORBIN LEE MALE 1:30:30
14 1376 ROCK VICTORIA FEMALE 1:33:48
15 1392 MCCULLOCK JOSIE FEMALE 1:36:59
16 1363 ADAMS GEORGE FAMILY 1:37:29
17 1420 BENNET CRISTIAN MALE 1:38:35
18 1419 BENNET TIM MALE 1:38:39
19 1427 MESSENGER PHILIP NO HOPE MALE 1:39:04
20 1428 GLENNON ADAM NO HOPE MALE 1:39:14
21 1418 BENNET STEWART MALE 1:39:27
22 1385 ROBERT ELLIOTT UNDER 16 MALE 1:41:38
23 1378 ROBERT COLIN MALE 1:42:26
24 1375 KERSHAW LIZZIE FEMALE 1:42:32
25 1396 ROGERS IAN MALE 1:43:19
26 1397 LEE STEVEN MALE 1:43:28
27 1421 SAWKINS KAREN WDMBC FEMALE 1:43:49
28 702 HOULT ANDY MALE 1:45:14
29 1346 GLEED MATT MALICE FAMILY 1:48:12
30 1345 GLEED ALICE MALICE FAMILY 1:48:33
31 1402 BOARD NIGEL MALE 1:49:45
32 1401 O’NEIL REBECCA FEMALE 1:49:48
33 1371 HILTON SAM THE HILTONS FAMILY 1:50:09
34 1356 NICHOLLS DANNY BMX BANDITS MALE 1:52:28
35 1352 NICHOLLS JASON BMX BANDITS MALE 1:52:30
36 1380 MITCHELL KEVIN MALE 1:54:25
37 1381 MITCHELL PHILIP MALE 1:54:36
38 1406 MEAD ELIJEH FAMILY 1:57:58
39 1360 HOUSTON   FAMILY 1:58:02
40 1370 HILTON MICHAEL THE HILTONS FAMILY 1:58:07
41 1369 HILTON BEN THE HILTONS FAMILY 01:58:09
42 1374 HILTON YVONNE THE HILTONS FAMILY 1:58:11
43 1407 MEAD CHRIS FAMILY 1:58:14
44 1377 BEVAN PAUL GLASTONBURY CYCLES FHC MALE 2:01:02
45 1429 HORLER HARRY GLASTONBURY CYCLES FHC MALE 2:01:43
46 1389 MILLS MINTY DOWNSIDE UNDER 16 FEMALE 2:03:15
47 1387 MILLS RICHARD DOWNSIDE MALE 2:03:17
48 1411 ANDREWS HARRISON FAMILY 2:03:59
49 1410 ANDREWS MARK FAMILY 2:04:02
50 1394 OATLEY CLARE FEMALE 2:06:15
51 1405 MEAD LAYTON FAMILY 2:07:03
52 1368 ADAMS THOMAS FAMILY 2:08:26
53 1364 ADAMS KEN FAMILY 2:08:30
54 1391 CRICKETT THOM FAMILY 2:17:43
55 1390 CRICKETT JOHNATHON FAMILY 2:17:45
56 1354 PERRETT JAY MALE 2:17:57
57 1413 WILKINS TOM STICKY BUN FAMILY 2:21:28
58 1415 PITMAN LAURA STICKY BUN FAMILY 2:22:38
59 1414 PITMAN DARREN STICKY BUN FAMILY 2:22:42
60 1358 HOUSTON ALLAN FAMILY 2:26:09
61 1357 HOUSTON ALISTAIR FAMILY 2:26:18
62 1362 HOUSTON VICTORIA FAMILY 2:26:20
63 1403 PEARCE BEN FAMILY 2:33:46
64 1404 PEARCE NIGEL FAMILY 2:33:55
65 1400 TINKER ELLA FAMILY 2:40:35
66 1399 TINKER NICK FAMILY 2:40:39
67 1425 HARPER TOBY DTCC FAMILY 3:01:47
68 1424 HARPER ANDY DTCC FAMILY 3:02:04
69 1423 GALE OLLIE SPAM BIKING FAMILY 3:02:48
70 1422 GALE BEN SPAM BIKING FAMILY 3:03:17
71 1426 HARPER OLIVER DTCC FAMILY 3:03:27




The SPAM Blast Enduro 2015

September 2015 - TBC

image_04.jpg

This event was originally run as one of our local village events for the celebration of the new Millennium in 2000. Still going 14 years on, the event is organised by the same people who bring you the Erlestoke 12 (competitive 12 and 6 hour race) and the Winter Challenge (once the Salisbury Plain Challenge and the longest standing Winter Mountain Bike event still in the race calendar).  The Blast is built on the basis of a varied route which takes in the best of our home venue (Erlestoke Woods) with some excellent Single track (home of the famous 12 hour competitive event held in May - ‘The Erlestoke Twelve’), in addition to the usual fantastic climbs and descents, all on a mixture of dirt, chalk, grass and gravel tracks.

Profits from this and other SPAMBIKING events are donated to local charities including the Wiltshire Air Ambulance and Help For Heroes.

Online Entry will be available at www.xcracer.com nearer the time.